CSE131 TA Schedule

Schedules by TA:

Legend
Color Meaning
Blue Instructor
Green Lead TA

 Adam Kern   Aditi Subramaniam   Alex Cheung   Allison Camm   Amanda Kube   Amanda McAdams   Amelia Ma   Andrew Sweren   Anna Schoenfeld   Arushee Agrawal   Bailey Winston   Ben Grobstein   Blake Miranda   Chauncey Hill   Christina Zhou   Colton Farley   Dana Citrin   Daniel Grossman   Daniel Pefley   Daniel Teich   Danny Aguirre   David Shaw   Dennis Cosgrove   Devin Kuokka   Edward Bottom   Eesha Sabherwal   Elem Nwuke   Elie Schramm   Eliot Tong   Elizabeth Onder   Emily Meister   Emily Ramey   Emme Wiederhold   Ethan Jaynes   Everett Witt   Fernando Rojo   Gary Wang   Grant Knight   Gregg Tech   Haoran Dai   Ifeoma Ufondu    Isabel Shapiro   Isabelle Xu   Jack Elliott-Higgins   Jack Leshem   Jacob Pinter   Jacob Quigley   Jeremy Yu   Jessica Sher   Jiaxin Ge   John Garza   Jon Smith   Jordan Chisam   Josh Hill   Julia Dickerman    Julia Rifkin    Justin Kransdorf   Kaitlyn Holzer   Kanika Nerurkar   Kevin Xie   Kevin Yin   Leah Rivkin   Lily Wu   Lily Xu   Loren Shin   Madeline Linder   Marisa Machlis   Max Bernstein   Maya Menon   Mia Bendy   Natalie Lim   Nehemie Etienne   Nicholas Bach   Nikash Shankar   Noa Yadidi   Patrick Giffin   Puneet Sachdeva   Rahul Menon   Roman Accardi   Ron Cytron   Roy Huang   Sarah Chang   Sarah Chen   Shane Blair   Shane Tong   Sherlock Shi   Sophie Veksler   Soraya Moss   Tiffany Powell   Toby Lyons   Tom Howells   Tommy Blackwell   Tonya Jiang   Vinaik Sundaresan   Will Hallmark   Will Huhn   William Rapp   Xiaodan Wang   Xingjue Liao   Yihan Zhuang   Zach Mohan   Zachary Polsky   Zoe Handy   Zoe Orenstein 

What Day Time Location Staff
Help G1 Sunday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gregg Tech (South 40)
  • Adam Kern
  • Daniel Teich
  • Julia Rifkin
  • Maya Menon
  • Xiaodan Wang
  • Zach Mohan
Help G2 Sunday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Gregg Tech (South 40)
  • Adam Kern
  • Aditi Subramaniam
  • Elizabeth Onder
  • Jack Leshem
  • Josh Hill
  • Shane Blair
  • Zachary Polsky
OfficeHours Monday 10:00 AM - Noon Jolley 304
(drop in)
  • Ron Cytron
OfficeHours Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Google Hangouts
see piazza
for link
  • Ron Cytron
Help G1 Monday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gregg Tech (South 40)
  • Adam Kern
  • Chauncey Hill
  • Elem Nwuke
  • Emily Ramey
  • Sarah Chang
  • Xingjue Liao
  • Zach Mohan
Help G2 Monday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Gregg Tech (South 40)
  • Adam Kern
  • Ben Grobstein
  • Daniel Grossman
  • Everett Witt
  • Patrick Giffin
  • Roman Accardi
  • Sophie Veksler
  • Xiaodan Wang
Lab U1-214 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Colton Farley
  • Danny Aguirre
  • Jack Leshem
  • Kevin Xie
  • Lily Xu
  • Zoe Orenstein
Lab U1-216 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Arushee Agrawal
  • Elie Schramm
  • Fernando Rojo
  • Jack Elliott-Higgins
  • Nicholas Bach
  • Roman Accardi
  • Sarah Chen
Lab U1-218 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amanda Kube
  • David Shaw
  • Devin Kuokka
  • Jacob Pinter
  • Jacob Quigley
  • Jiaxin Ge
  • Jon Smith
  • Jordan Chisam
  • Justin Kransdorf
  • Soraya Moss
  • Will Hallmark
  • Zachary Polsky
Lab U1-222 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Alex Cheung
  • Haoran Dai
  • Ifeoma Ufondu
  • Isabelle Xu
  • Julia Dickerman
  • Lily Wu
  • Loren Shin
  • Madeline Linder
  • Natalie Lim
  • Nikash Shankar
  • Roy Huang
Lab U2-214 Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amanda McAdams
  • Dana Citrin
  • John Garza
  • Patrick Giffin
  • Sarah Chang
Lab U2-216 Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Eesha Sabherwal
  • Marisa Machlis
  • Rahul Menon
  • Sherlock Shi
  • Zoe Handy
Lab U2-218 Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Aditi Subramaniam
  • Amanda Kube
  • Christina Zhou
  • Emily Meister
  • Haoran Dai
  • Jacob Pinter
  • Josh Hill
  • Max Bernstein
  • Nehemie Etienne
  • Will Huhn
Lab U2-222 Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Bailey Winston
  • Blake Miranda
  • Elem Nwuke
  • Isabel Shapiro
  • Jacob Quigley
  • Jeremy Yu
  • Mia Bendy
  • Shane Tong
  • Toby Lyons
Lab U3-214 Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Edward Bottom
  • Isabelle Xu
  • Jon Smith
  • Kevin Xie
  • Puneet Sachdeva
  • Toby Lyons
  • Tonya Jiang
Lab U3-216 Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amelia Ma
  • Anna Schoenfeld
  • Daniel Grossman
  • Jordan Chisam
  • Kaitlyn Holzer
  • Leah Rivkin
  • Lily Wu
  • William Rapp
Lab U3-218 Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Chauncey Hill
  • Daniel Teich
  • Danny Aguirre
  • David Shaw
  • Emme Wiederhold
  • Grant Knight
  • Jessica Sher
  • Tommy Blackwell
  • Vinaik Sundaresan
  • Yihan Zhuang
Lab U4-214 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Ethan Jaynes
  • Jiaxin Ge
  • Kevin Yin
  • Tom Howells
Lab U4-216 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Allison Camm
  • Daniel Pefley
  • Jessica Sher
  • John Garza
  • Noa Yadidi
Lab U4-218 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amelia Ma
  • Andrew Sweren
  • Eliot Tong
  • Sophie Veksler
  • Tiffany Powell
Lab U4-222 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Alex Cheung
  • Bailey Winston
  • Elizabeth Onder
  • Julia Rifkin
  • Kanika Nerurkar
OfficeHours Wednesday 10:00 AM - Noon Jolley 304
drop in
  • Ron Cytron
OfficeHours Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jolley 304
drop in
  • Ron Cytron
Lab U1-214 Thursday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Colton Farley
  • Danny Aguirre
  • Jack Leshem
  • Kevin Xie
  • Lily Xu
  • Zoe Orenstein
Lab U1-216 Thursday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Arushee Agrawal
  • Elie Schramm
  • Fernando Rojo
  • Jack Elliott-Higgins
  • Nicholas Bach
  • Roman Accardi
  • Sarah Chen
Lab U1-218 Thursday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amanda Kube
  • David Shaw
  • Devin Kuokka
  • Jacob Pinter
  • Jacob Quigley
  • Jiaxin Ge
  • Jon Smith
  • Jordan Chisam
  • Justin Kransdorf
  • Soraya Moss
  • Will Hallmark
  • Zachary Polsky
Lab U1-222 Thursday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Alex Cheung
  • Haoran Dai
  • Ifeoma Ufondu
  • Isabelle Xu
  • Julia Dickerman
  • Lily Wu
  • Loren Shin
  • Madeline Linder
  • Natalie Lim
  • Nikash Shankar
  • Roy Huang
Lab U2-214 Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amanda McAdams
  • Dana Citrin
  • John Garza
  • Patrick Giffin
  • Sarah Chang
Lab U2-216 Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Eesha Sabherwal
  • Marisa Machlis
  • Rahul Menon
  • Sherlock Shi
  • Zoe Handy
Lab U2-218 Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Aditi Subramaniam
  • Amanda Kube
  • Christina Zhou
  • Emily Meister
  • Haoran Dai
  • Jacob Pinter
  • Josh Hill
  • Max Bernstein
  • Nehemie Etienne
  • Will Huhn
Lab U2-222 Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Bailey Winston
  • Blake Miranda
  • Elem Nwuke
  • Isabel Shapiro
  • Jacob Quigley
  • Jeremy Yu
  • Mia Bendy
  • Shane Tong
  • Toby Lyons
Lab U3-214 Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Edward Bottom
  • Isabelle Xu
  • Jon Smith
  • Kevin Xie
  • Puneet Sachdeva
  • Toby Lyons
  • Tonya Jiang
Lab U3-216 Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amelia Ma
  • Anna Schoenfeld
  • Daniel Grossman
  • Jordan Chisam
  • Kaitlyn Holzer
  • Leah Rivkin
  • Lily Wu
  • William Rapp
Lab U3-218 Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Chauncey Hill
  • Daniel Teich
  • Danny Aguirre
  • David Shaw
  • Emme Wiederhold
  • Grant Knight
  • Jessica Sher
  • Tommy Blackwell
  • Vinaik Sundaresan
  • Yihan Zhuang
Lab U4-214 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 214
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Ethan Jaynes
  • Jiaxin Ge
  • Kevin Yin
  • Tom Howells
Lab U4-216 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 216
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Allison Camm
  • Daniel Pefley
  • Jessica Sher
  • John Garza
  • Noa Yadidi
Lab U4-218 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 218
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Amelia Ma
  • Andrew Sweren
  • Eliot Tong
  • Sophie Veksler
  • Tiffany Powell
Lab U4-222 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Urbauer 222
  • Dennis Cosgrove
  • Ron Cytron
  • Adam Kern
  • Alex Cheung
  • Bailey Winston
  • Elizabeth Onder
  • Julia Rifkin
  • Kanika Nerurkar
OfficeHours Friday 10:00 AM - Noon Jolley 412
  • Dennis Cosgrove